Staff

Meet our awesome team

School Management

Ian Ryan
Headmaster
Email me
Mark Rushby
Deputy Head
Email me
Debbie Hunt
Senior/Intersen Phase Head
Email me
Jenni McMinn
Foundation Phase Head | Grade 3.1
Email me
Natalie Gillot
Headmaster's PA
Email me
Ronel Schmidt
Admissions Secretary
Email me
Sue Evans
General Secretary
Email me
Shereen van Vollenhoven
Bursar
Email me
Claudette Kulz
Bursar
Email me

Foundation Phase

Amanda Caywood
Grade Leader
Email me
Shani Fuller
Grade R.2
Email me
Terri Brukman
Grade R Assistant
Email me
Wendy Blyth
Grade 1.1 – Grade Leader
Email me
Caron van der Schyff
Grade 1.2
Email me
Cathy Altern
Grade 1.3
Email me
Karen Burger
Grade 1.4
Email me
Sharon Murcott
Grade 2.1
Email me
Janice Charles
Grade 2.2 (Grade Leader)
Email me
Angela Albrecht
Grade 2.3
Email me
Frances Bender
Grade 2.4
Email me
Jenni McMinn
Grade 3.1
Email me
Lauren Cannone
Grade 3.2 (Grade Leader)
Email me
Joanne Coutts
Grade 3.3
Email me
Ashley Radue
Grade 3.4
Email me

Intersen Phase

Bruce Hopkins
Grade 4.1
Email me
Kylie Orchard-Zwets
Grade 4.2 (Grade Leader)
Email meJoin my Class on Class Dojo
Bevin Blight
Grade 4.3
Email me
Caitlin Winter
Grade 4.4
Email me
Ruth Koopman
Grade 5.1
Send email
Shawn Batt
Grade 5.2
Send email
Carmen Oosthuizen
Grade 5.3
Send email
Tracy Coetzee
Grade 5.4 (Grade Leader)
Send email
Ed O'Sullivan
Grade 6.1
Send email
Peter Altern
Grade 6.2
Send email
Ashleigh Kent
Grade 6.3
Send email
Kelly Vallender
Grade 6.4 (Grade Leader)
Send email
Paul Miles
Grade 7.1
Send email
Johan Botha
Grade 7.2
Send email
Cindy Vine-Soanes
Grade 7.3 (Grade Leader)
Send email
Althea Muller
Grade 7.4
Send email

Arts and Culture

Nobahle Nakana
Xhosa
Email me
Sean Baron
Xhosa
Email me
Ros Senogles
Library
Email me
Michelle de Villiers
Library Assistant
Email me
Lynda Pressinger
Computers
Email me
Candice Williams
Arts & Culture
Email me
Victoria Sigalas
Art Teacher
Email me
Russell-John Theunissen
IT Manager
Email me

Music

Andrew Waugh
HEAD OF MUSIC – Piano & Vocal
Email me
Martin Nosworthy
Guitar
Email me
Tessa Horn-Botha
Music
Email me
Tamara Smal
Piano & Recorder
Email me
Jono Prest
Trumpet
Email me
Pamela Wijnberg
Piano & Flute
Email me
Shaun Acker
Saxophone & Clarinet
Email me
Jessica De Mira
Piano & Recorder
Email me
Brittany Dilkes
Violin
Email me
Ethan Salo
Drums
Email me

Enrichment & Support

Ruth Bosworth
Head ESU | Remedial
Email meBook Your Appointment
Michelle Joubert
Remedial
Email meBook Your Appointment
Michelle Thompson
Remedial (Part Time)
Email meBook Your Appointment
Nikki Godfrey
Enrichment
Email me
Caronwen Potter
Occupational Therapy
Email meBook Your Appointment
Jenni Reeves
Speech Therapy
Email meBook Your Appointment
Gill Liprini
Counselling (Part Time)
Email me
Fran de Jager
Life Skills Facilitation
Email me

Support Staff

Andrea Meyer
Learnership (Foundation Phase)
Email me
Nicole Johnson
Learnership (Foundation phase)
Email me
Jessica Mans
Learnership (Foundation Phase)
Email me
Nicole Schenck
Learnership (Foundation Phase)
Email me
James Ball
Learnership (IntSen Phase)
Email me
Dylan van Zyl
Learnership (IntSen Phase)
Email me
Jean-Paul Nicholls
Learnership (IntSen Phase)
Email me
Monray Poleman
Learnership (IntSen Phase)
Email me
Shirley Mann
After-Care
Email me
Melinda Trainor
After-Care
Email me
Lynne Manson-Kullin
After-Care
Email me
Tracy Lee
After-Care
Email me
Lindsay Halkett
Estate Manager
Email me
William Wilson
Foreman
Email me
Natalie Higgins-Thurman
Events Co-Ordinator
Email me
Haydn Mozley
Tuckshop Elderflower Catering
Email me