Staff

School Leadership Team

Arthur Preston
Headmaster
Email me
Mark Rushby
Deputy Head
Email me
Debbie Hunt
Inter/Sen Phase Head
Email me
Jenni McMinn
Foundation Phase Head
Email me
Angela Albrecht
LTSM Co-ordinator
Peter Altern
Head of Learnerships
Shawn Batt
Head of Sport & Extra-Murals
Ruth Koopman
Head of Social Outreach and Eco-School Co-ordinator
Cindy Vine-Soanes

Administration Team

Wendy-Joy Alexander
Reception and Admin Support
Ronel Schmidt
Admissions
Claudette Kulz
Finance Manager
Charlene Irwin
Bursar
Natalie Corin
Headmaster's PA
Bianca Kleizen Heyns
Events and Marketing

Foundation Phase

Amanda Cawood
Grade R.1 (Grade Leader)
Email me
Tania Johnstone
Grade R.2
Email me
Terri Brukman
Grade R Assistant
Email me
Dineo Maposa
Grade R Assistant
Email me
Wendy Blyth
Grade 1.1 (Grade Leader)
Email me
Caron van der Schyff
Grade 1.2
Email me
Cathy Altern
Grade 1.3
Email me
Karen Burger
Grade 1.4
Email me
Michelle Adams
Grade 2.1
Email me
Janice Charles
Grade 2.2 (Grade Leader)
Email me
Angela Albrecht
Grade 2.3
Email me
Shani Burningham
Grade 2.4
Email me
Jenni McMinn
Grade 3.1
Email me
Lauren Ronnenbergh
Grade 3.2 (Grade Leader)
Email me
Michelle Jonker
Grade 3.3
Email me
Ashley Radue
Grade 3.4
Email me

Intersen Phase

Nicole Alexander
Grade 4.1
Email me
Kylie Orchard-Zwets
Grade 4.2 (Grade Leader)
Email meJoin my Class on Class Dojo
Bevin van Zyl
Grade 4.3
Email me
Monray Poleman
Grade 4.4
Email me
Ruth Koopman
Grade 5.1
Send email
Shawn Batt
Grade 5.2
Send email
Dylan van Zyl
Grade 5.3
Send email
Tracy Coetzee
Grade 5.4 (Grade Leader)
Send email
Ed O'Sullivan
Grade 6.1 (Grade Leader)
Send email
Peter Altern
Grade 6.2
Send email
Sean Baron
Grade 6.3
Send email
Mandi Jonker
Grade 6.4
Send email
Greg Edwards
Grade 7.1
Send email
Johan Botha
Grade 7.2
Send email
Cindy Vine-Soanes
Grade 7.3 (Grade Leader)
Send email
Althea Muller
Grade 7.4
Send email

Specialist Subject Teachers

Nobahle Nakana
isiXhosa
Email me
Glynis Rietmann
isiXhosa
Email me
Lynda Pressinger
Information Technology
Email me
Liana Browne
Librarian
Email me
Rendani Mufamadi
Drama
Email me
Victoria Sigalas
Visual Art
Email me
Jaco Stofberg
Physical Education (Head of Department) / Sports Development and Administration
Email me
Ashleigh Kent
Physical Education / Sports Development and Administration
Email me
JP Nicholls
IT Manager
Email Me

Music

Andrew Waugh
HEAD OF MUSIC – Piano & Vocal
Email me
Matthew Barnwell
Guitar / Orchestra
Tamara Smal
Piano & Recorder
Email me
Carla Stokes
Saxophone
Email me
Pamela Wijnberg
Piano & Flute
Email me
Matthew Fischer
Drums
Email me
Brittany Dilkes
Violin
Email me
Ryan Truter
Guitar
Jessica Mira
Recorder & Piano
Hayley Joorst
Brass

Enrichment & Support

Ruth Bosworth
Head ESU | Remedial
Email me
Michelle Laubscher
Remedial
Email me
Michelle Thompson
Remedial (Part Time)
Email me
Nikki Godfrey
Enrichment
Email me
Carri Potter
Occupational Therapy
Email me
Jenni Reeves
Speech Therapy
Email me
Gill Liprini
Counselling (Part Time)
Email me
Fran de Jager
Life Skills Facilitation
Email me

Learnerships

Gabi Brand
Learnership (Foundation Phase)
Hayley Linsley-Noakes
Learnership (Foundation Phase)
Hannah Moses
Learnership (Foundation Phase)
Email me
Tamson Overmeyer
Learnership (Foundation Phase)
Ben Bing
Learnership (InterSen Phase)
Matthew Brunger
Learnership (InterSen Phase)
Martin Lotter
Learnership (InterSen Phase)
Tristan Moore
Learnership (InterSen Phase)
Email me

After-Care Team

Penny Van Schaik
Head of After-Care
Danielle McIntosh
After-Care
Mark Schmidt
After-Care
Sarah Stieger
After-Care
Melinda Trainor
After-Care

Grounds and Domestic Support Team

Garry Von Bratt
Estate Manager
William Wilson
Foreman
Agnes Arendse
Sukeena Corker
Adiel Daniels
Angel Habimana
Debra Hass
Nabiel Hendricks
Nomvuyiseko Khonzaphi
Oliver Kwaramba
Caretaker
Jerome Malgas
Mkhaya Matshalaga
Caretaker
James Matshalaga
Aaliyah Petersen
Piason Rabson
Caretaker
Gloria Simelane
William Zutphen