Staff

Meet our awesome team

School Management

HeadmasterMr Ian Ryan
Deputy HeadMr Mark Rushby
Phase Head (Senior / Int Phase)Mrs Debbie Hunt
Phase Head (Foundation Phase)Mrs Jenni McMinn

Headmaster's PA: Miss Natalie Gillott
Admissions Secretary: Mrs Ronel Schmidt
General Secretary: Mrs Sue Evans
Bursar: Mrs Shereen van Vollenhoven
Bursar: Mrs Claudette Kulz 

Foundation Phase

Grade R.1
Mrs Amanda Cawood 
(Grade Leader) 

Grade R.2
Miss Shani Fuller 

Grade R Assistant
Miss Terri Brukman

Grade 1.1
Mrs Wendy Blyth
(Grade Leader)

Grade 2.2
Mrs Janice Charles
(Grade Leader)

 Grade 2.4
Mrs Frances Bender

Grade 3.2
Miss Lauren Cannone
(Grade Leader)

Intersen Phase

Grade 4.4
Mrs Nikki Godfrey
(Grade Leader)

Grade 5.2
Mr Shawn Batt

Grade 5.3
Mrs Tracey Coetzee
(Grade Leader)

Grade 6.2
Mrs Jane Foster
(Grade Leader)

Grade 6.3
Mr Peter Altern

Grade 7.1
Mr Paul Miles

Grade 7.2
Mr Johan Botha

Grade 7.3
Mrs Cindy Vine-Soanes
(Grade Leader)

Arts and Culture

Music (Part-Time)
Mr Jono Prest

Music (Part-Time)
Mrs Pamela Wijnberg

Music (Part-Time)
Mr Shaun Acker

Music (Part-Time)
Mrs Jessica De Mira

Educational Support Unit

Remedial: Mrs Ruth Bosworth (Head of ESU)
Remedial: Ms Michelle Joubert
Remedial (Part-Time): Mrs Michelle Thompson
Enrichment: Mrs Robyn Walker

Occupational Therapy: Mrs Linda Porter
Speech Therapy: Mrs Jenni Reeves
Counseling (Part-Time): Mrs Gill Liprini
Life Skills Facilitation: Mrs Fran de Jager

Support Staff

Learnership (Foundation Phase)
Miss Sherazahn Stewart

Learnership (InterSen Phase)
Mr Monray Poleman

Learnership (Foundation Phase)
Miss Andrea Meyer

Learnership (IntSen Phase)
Mr James Ball

Learnership (Foundation Phase)
Miss Chinique Kotze

Learnership (InterSen Phase)
Mr Dylan van Zyl

Learnership (Foundation Phase)
Miss Nicole Johnson

Learnership (IntSen Phase)
Miss Ashleigh Kent

Estate Manager
Mr Lindsay Halkett

Events Co-Ordinator
Mrs Debbie Slabbert

Tuckshop
Elderflower Catering
Mr Haydn Mozley
haydn@trentroad.co.za